The first of these provisions is section 107(b), which provides that any limitation on the placement or operation of a vending facility must be based on a finding by the Secretary of the DOE that placement or operation of the facility would adversely affect the interests of the United States.57 The second provision is section 107d-3(a), which provides that "[n]o limitation shall be imposed on income from vending machines, combined to create a vending facility, which are maintained, serviced, or operated by a blind licensee."58 The third provision addressing income diversion is section 107b(3), which allows a state licensing agency to set aside funds from the net proceeds of a Randolph-Sheppard facility for five purposes: 1) maintenance and replacement of equipment, 2) purchase of new equipment, 3) management